Privacy Policy

This privacy notice describes and applies to the information we collect from you when you visit our web site, how we use that information, and under what circumstances we disclose it. This statement applies only to information you provide to us online while visiting or using our site. It does not apply to information we have obtained or may obtain offline through other traditional means. 

We are the owners of the information collected on this site. We only have the ability to collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will use your information to respond to you regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, i.e. evaluate employment eligibility, respond to service inquiry.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about events, services, or changes to this privacy policy.

On Angel’s Wings, Inc also maintains a separate Notice of Privacy Practices (HIPAA), as required by law that applies to protected health information that it collects from individuals.  


Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.  We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, hiring or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Access You are in control of any personal information you provide to us via the Site. If at any time, you would like to correct the personal information we have about you or if you would like to change your preferences for contacts from us, you can let us know by using the contact information listed below.

In order to review any personal information we have about you or to ask us to delete that information or to stop further use of the information, please submit your request via email.


Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Information Collected via Cookies "Cookies" are small files or records that we place on your computer's hard drive to distinguish you from other visitors to the site. The use of cookies is a standard practice among web sites to collect or track information about your activities while using the site. Some web sites use persistent cookies, which are placed on your computer and remain there until you delete them. Others use temporary cookies, which expire after some period of time or become overwritten by other data. Like most websites, On Angel’s Wings may use cookies for a variety of purposes in order to improve your online experience with the Site. For example, we track the total number of users to the Site on an anonymous aggregate basis. We may also employ cookies so that we remember you when you return to the Site. We may associate personal information with a cookie file in that instance.

Most people do not know that cookies are being placed on their computers when they visit azonangelswings.com or most other web sites because browsers are typically set to accept cookies. You can choose to have your browser warn you every time a cookie is being sent to you or you can turn off cookie placements. If you refuse cookies, you can still browse the Site. However, you must have cookies enabled on your system to be able to take advantage of all the features of the Site.


Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy statement was last modified on February 10, 2014.  If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on our web site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, how we protect it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. Unless we clearly express otherwise, we will use information in accordance with the Privacy Policy under which the information was collected. YOU ARE HEREBY ADVISED THAT YOUR CONTINUED USE OF OUR SITE CONSTITUTES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF ANY AMENDMENTS TO AND THE MOST RECENT VERSION OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT.


How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, please contact us at:

On Angel’s Wings, Inc.
Attn: Debra Quiroz, Office Director
23015 N 15th Ave., Ste 101
Phoenix AZ 85027
Telephone: (623) 780-5690
Fax: (623) 780-5692
E-mail: onangelswingsaz@yahoo.com